3rdTarptautine konferencija - Bronisław Piłsudski

ir jo mokslinis darbas

PROGRAMA

Krakow Japonijos Dailes ir Technologijos Centras manggha

(“Andrzej Wajda Center”)

Rugpjucio 29, 1999

19:00 Chopino muzikos koncertas

Marto Abako & Mariola Cieniawa

Registracija

 

Rugpjucio 30, 1999

Registracija

10:00-11:00 Atidarymo Sesija

11:00-11:15 Plenarine Sesija

Shigi Hasiegawa

Bronisław PIŁSUDSKI

11:15-11:50 Plenarine Sesija

Kazuhiko SAWADA (Japan)

Bronisław Piłsudski and Futabatei Shimei

11:50-12:10 pertrauka

12:10-13:00 Parodos Atidarymo Ceremonija

13:00-15:00 pietus

 

18:00 Priemimas

 

Rugpjucio 31, 1999

Sesija A

10:00-10:30

Toshimitsu ASAKURA

Co-authors: J. Uozumi, T. Nakamura (Japan)

Optical Methods for Reproducing Sounds from Old Phonographic Records

10:40-11:10

Takashi YAMAGISHI (Japan)

The Revived Wax Cylinders” as Materials for Teaching Japanese

 

11:10-11:40

pertrauka

11:40-12:10

Larisa V. OZOLIŅA (Russia)

Вклад Б. Пилсудского в изучение языка ороков (ульта)

[B. Piłsudski’s contribution to the study of the Orok (Uilta) language]

12:20-13:00

Aleksandr M. PEVNOV (Russia)

О своеобразии исторической фонетики орокского языка

[Pecularities of the historical phonetics of the Orok language]

13:10-13:40

Zbigniew JASIEWICZ (Poland)

B. Piłsudski’s Collaboration with the Emperor Alexander III Museum in St. Petersburg

 

Sesija B

10:00-10:30

Ludmila B. GASHILOVA (Russia)

О языке фольклора нивхов (по материалам Б. Пилсудского)

[On the language of the Nivhgu folklore – on the basis of materials recorded by B. Piłsudski]

10:40-11:10

Ekaterina GRUZDEVA (Russia/Finland)

Nivghu Folklore Texts Collected by B. Piłsudski: an Introduction to Linguistic Description

11:10-11:40

pertrauka

11:40-12:10

Kyoko MURASAKI (Japan)

An Oral Literature of Sakhalin Ainu, TUYTAH

12:20-13:00

Alexander M. KABANOFF (Russia)

B. Piłsudski’s Studies of the Ainu Folklore

13:10-13:40

Mikhail D. SIMONOV (Russia)

Нанайский словарь Бронислава Пилсудского

[B. Piłsudski’s Nanaian glossary]

13:40-15:30

pietus

15:30

Ekskursija po miesta

Rugsejo 1, 1999

Sesija A

10:00-10:30 OR

Yoshinobu KOTANI (Japan) Jurand CZERMINSKI (Poland)

Piłsudski’s Ainu Photographs in North America ICRAP Internet Info-System

10:40-11:10

Tatiana ROON (Russia/USA)

Bronisław Piłsudski’s Collections in the US Museums

11:10-11:40

pertrauka

11:40-12:10

Shinko OGIHARA (Japan)

The Ainu Collections by Piłsudski in St. Petersburg

12:20-13:00

Philippe DALLAIS (Switzerland)

B. Piłsudski in Switzerland and a Project on B. Piłsudski’s Ethnographic Photographs

13:00-15:00

pietus

15:00-15:30

Zbigniew WÓJCIK (Poland)

Wileńskie archiwalia dotyczące Bronisława Piłsudskiego

[ The Vilnius archives concerning B. Piłsudski]

15:40-16:10

Mikhail M. PROKOF’EV (Russia)

Коллекции Б. О. Пилсудского в музеях России и Японии (проблемы выявления, изучения и каталогизации)

[B. Piłsudski’s collections in museums of Russia and Japan – problems of recognition, research and catalogization]

16:10-16:30

pertrauka

16:30-17:00

Antoni KUCZYŃSKI (Poland)

Kolekcja fotograficzna B. Piłsudskiego z Sachalinu w zbiorach Museum für Völkerkunde we Wiedniu

[B. Piłsudski’s Sakhalin photocollections preserved in the Vienna Museum für Völkerkunde]

 

 

 

17:10-17:40

Irina V. SUSLOVA (Russia)

Коллекции Б. Пилсудского и В. Серошевского по Китаю

[B. Piłsudski’s and W. Sieroszewski’s China collections]

17:40-18:00

pertrauka

18:00-18:30

Vladimir SANGI (Russia)

Вангркво- город-крепость древних нивхов

[Vangrkvo – a fortress of the ancient Nivhgu]

18:40-19:10

Nikolay B. VAKHTIN (Russia)

Markovo Vernacular and Its Functions

 

Sesija B

10:00-10:30

Iraida I. BABTSEVA (Russia)

Vladivostok as seen by B. Piłsudski

10:40-11:10

Isao SHIMOMURA (Japan)

On “Speaking” Jews-harps of the Ainu

(Jews-harps cultures from Siberia to the Hawaii islands through the Coast province of Russia, Japan, the Yunnan province of China, Taiwan and the Hawaii islands, and possible close relationships between them)

11:10-11:40

pertrauka

11:40-12:10

Franciszek ROSIŃSKI (Poland)

Bronisław Piłsudski jako etnolog religii

[B. Piłsudski as ethnologist of religion]

12:20-13:00

Marina I. ISHCHENKO (Russia)

Польские женщины на Сахалинской каторге

[Polish women in Sakhalin katorga]

13:00-15:00

pietus

 

 

 

15:00-15:30

Kirsten REFSING (Hong Kong/Denmark)

Early Travellers Among The Ainu

15:40-16:10

Tjeerd de GRAAF (Netherlands)

Kashaya Pomo and the Russian Influence Around the North Pacific

16:10-16:30

pertrauka

16:30-17:00

Vera V. KOBKO (Russia)

B. Piłsudski’s Ethnological Collections in the Arsenev State Museum of Primorye Region

17:10-17:40

Nella MIZ’, Mirosława YEFIMOVA (Russia)

Książki, listy i dokumenty historyczne B. Piłsudskiego w zbiorach Towarzystwa Badań Kraju Amurskiego

[B. Piłsudski’s books, letters and historical documents preserved in the Society for the Study of the Amur Region]

17:40-18:00

pertrauka

18:00-18:30

Tatyana Yu. SEM (Russia)

Б. Пилсудский как исследователь традиционного мировозрения айнов

[B. Piłsudski as researcher of the traditional vision of the Universe among the Ainu]

18:40-19:10

Valentina G. SEMENKOVA (Russia)

Б. Пилсудский и нивхы тымовской долины

[B. Piłsudski and the Nivhgu of the Tym River Valley]

 

19:30

Presentation of the Polish State TV2 1999 documentary film Piłsudski B, Majewicz A czyli Ajnu a sprawa polska (prod. S. Szlachtycz)

[in Polish, 45’]

 

Rugsejo 2, 1999

Sesija A

10:00-10:30

Tatiana ROON (Russia/USA)

The Native People of Sakhalin: Past and Present

10:40-11:10

Mikhail S. VYSOKOV (Russia)

Проблема сохранения этнического своеобразия коренного населения Сахалина

[ The problem of preservation of ethnic identity among the aboriginal population of Sakhalin]

11:10-11:40

pertrauka

11:40-12:10

Aleksandr B. SPEVAKOVSKIY (Japan/Russia)

Несколько слов о Б. О. Пилсудском, как этнографе и человеке

[B. Piłsudski as an ethnographer and as a man]

12:20-13:00

Vladislav M. LATYSHEV (Russia)

Проект правил об устройстве управления айнов о. Сахалина Бронислава Пилсудского – неизвестный вариант

[The hitherto unknown variant of B. Piłsudski’s “Draft of rules for the establishment of authority over the Sakhalin Ainu”]

13:00-15:00

pietus

15:00-15:30

Aleksandr B. OSTROVSKIY (Russia)

Мировозрение в культуре нивхов (вклад Б. О. Пилсудского)

[The vision of the Universe in the Nivhgu culture as interpreted by B. Piłsudski]

15:40-16:10

Tatiana BULGAKOVA (Russia)

Significance of Piłsudski’s Materials for the Studies of Mythological Base of Clan Organization

16:10-16:30

pertrauka

16:30-17:00

[Aleksandr I. KOSTANOV (Russia)

Окружение Б. Пилсудского в селении Рыковском (по материалам Сахалинской переписи А. П. Чехова 1890 года)]

[The B. Piłsudski’s milieu in the settlement of Rykovskoye – on the bases of the census of Sakhalin population made by A. P. Chekhov of 1890]

17:10-17:40

[Olga A. SHUBINA (Russia)

Древняя история о. Сахалина в исследованиях Б. О. Пилсудского]

[The ancient history of the island of Sakhalin in the research by B. Piłsudski]

 

Sesija B

10:00-10:30

Antoni KUCZYŃSKI (Poland)

Obraz pierwszych lat pobytu na zesłaniu w świetle listów B. Piłsudskiego do rodziny

[The first years of B. Piłsudski’s exile in the light of his letters to his family]

10:40-11:10

Kōichi INOUE (Japan)

Dear Father”: B. Piłsudski’s Letters from the Petro-Pavlovsky Fortress

11:10-11:40

pertrauka

11:40-12:10

Marina M. KHASANOVA (Russia)

Л. Я. Штернберг и Б. Пилсудский

[L. Shternberg and B. Piłsudski]

12:20-13:00

Boleslav S. SHOSTAKOVICH (Russia)

Бронислав Пилсудский как исследователь истории поляков в Сибири

[B. Piłsudski as researcher of the history of the Poles in Siberia]

13:00-15:00

pietus

15:00-15:30

Władysław MASIARZ (Poland)

Bronisław Piłsudski we wspomnieniach współczesnych (J. Talko-Hryncewicz, W. Sieroszewski i in.)

[B. Piłsudski in the eyes of his contemporaries]

15:40-16:10

Volodymir POTULNYTSKIY (Ukraine)

Пребывание Бронислава Пилсудского во Львове в 1907 – 1908 годах

[B. Piłudski’s stay in Lviv in 1907-8]

16:10-16:30

pertrauka

16:30-17:00

[Chuner M. TAKSAMI (Russia)

Б. Пилсудский и малые народы острова Сахалин]

[B. Piłsudski and the small peoples of the island of Sakhalin]

17:10-17:40

[Igor A. SAMARIN (Russia)

Места пребывания Б. Пилсудского на Сахалине]

[Places associated with B. Piłsudski’ stay in Sakhalin]

17:00 or 18:30

departure for Zakopane

 

Rugsejo 3, 1999 – ZAKOPANE Sesija

1.

Jerzy M. ROSZKOWSKI (Poland)

Bronisław Piłsudski jako badacz i działacz na Podhalu, Spiszu i Orawie

[B. Piłsudski as researcher and activist in the Podhale, Spisz (Zips) and Orawa (Arwa) regions]

2.

Antoni KUCZYŃSKI (Poland)

B. Piłsudski w nauce i działalności politycznej na rzecz odzyskania niepodległości przez Polskę

[B. Piłsudski as a scholar and political activist in the Polish independence movement]

3.

Mikhail M. PROKOF’EV (Russia)

Неизвестный Пилсудский: история одного конфликта

[Piłsudski the unknown: the story of a certain conflict]

4.

Alwida A. BAJOR (Lithuania)

Бронислав Пилсудский и Залавас / Зулув

[Bronisław Piłsudski and Zułów]

5.

Alfred F. MAJEWICZ (Poland)

Bronisław Piłsudski, Adomas Varnas and the ‘Lithuanian crosses’

6.

Closing Ceremony

7.

Sugrizimas i Krakow/Kraków for those who do not participate in the study-tour (late evening in Cracow)

 

Rugsejo 4 – 7, 1999

Study-tour to Podhale, Spisz and Orawa regions

[optional]