III Międzynarodowa Konferencja
poświęcona Bronisławowi Piłsudskiemu
i jego dziedzictwu naukowemu

Kraków Zakopane

manggha (Andrzej Wajda Center)

29 Sierpnia, 1999

19:00 Koncert muzyki Chopina

Marto Abako & Mariola Cieniawa
Rejestracja

30 Sierpnia, 1999

Rejestracja
10:00-11:00 Atidarymo Sesja
11:00-11:15 Sesja plenarna

Bronisław PIŁSUDSKI
Shigi Hasiegawa

11:15-11:50 Sesja plenarna

Kazuhiko SAWADA (Japan)
Bronisław Piłsudski and Futabatei Shimei

11:50-12:10 przerwa
12:10-13:00 Ceremonia otwarcia wystawy

13:00-15:00 obiad

18:00 Recepcja w Sukiennicach (Rynek Główny)

31 Sierpnia, 1999

Sesja A

10:00-10:30

Toshimitsu ASAKURA
Co-authors: J. Uozumi, T. Nakamura (Japan)
Optical Methods for Reproducing Sounds from Old Phonographic Records

10:40-11:10

Takashi YAMAGISHI (Japan)
The Revived Wax Cylinders as Materials for Teaching Japanese

11:10-11:40    przerwa

11:40-12:10

Larisa V. OZOLIŅA (Russia)
Вклад Б. Пилсудского в изучение языка ороков (ульта)
[B. Piłsudskis contribution to the study of the Orok (Uilta) language]

12:20-13:00

Aleksandr M. PEVNOV (Russia)
О своеобразии исторической фонетики орокского языка
[Pecularities of the historical phonetics of the Orok language]

13:10-13:40

Zbigniew JASIEWICZ (Poland)
B. Piłsudskis Collaboration with the Emperor Alexander III Museum in St. Petersburg

SesjaB

10:00-10:30

Ludmila B. GASHILOVA (Russia)
О языке фольклора нивхов (по материалам Б. Пилсудского)
[On the language of the Nivhgu folklore on the basis of materials recorded by B. Piłsudski]

10:40-11:10

Ekaterina GRUZDEVA (Russia/Finland)
Nivghu Folklore Texts Collected by B. Piłsudski: an Introduction to Linguistic Description


11:10-11:40    przerwa

11:40-12:10

Kyoko MURASAKI (Japan)
An Oral Literature of Sakhalin Ainu, TUYTAH

12:20-13:00

Alexander M. KABANOFF (Russia)
B. Piłsudskis Studies of the Ainu Folklore

13:10-13:40

Mikhail D. SIMONOV (Russia)
Нанайский словарь Бронислава Пилсудского
[B. Piłsudskis Nanaian glossary]

13:40-15:30    obiad

15:30    Wycieczka po mieście

1 Września, 1999

SesjaA

10:00-10:30

 Jurand CZERMINSKI (Poland)
ICRAP Internet Info-System

10:40-11:10

Tatiana ROON (Russia/USA)
Bronisław Piłsudskis Collections in the US Museums

11:10-11:40     przerwa

11:40-12:10

Shinko OGIHARA (Japan)
The Ainu Collections by Piłsudski in St. Petersburg

12:20-13:00

Philippe DALLAIS (Switzerland)
B. Piłsudski in Switzerland and a Project on B. Piłsudskis Ethnographic Photographs

13:00-15:00    obiad

15:00-15:30

Zbigniew WÓJCIK (Poland)
Wileńskie archiwalia dotyczące Bronisława Piłsudskiego
[ The Vilnius archives concerning B. Piłsudski]

15:40-16:10

Mikhail M. PROKOFEV (Russia)
Коллекции Б. О. Пилсудского в музеях России и Японии (проблемы выявления, изучения и каталогизации)
[B. Piłsudskis collections in museums of Russia and Japan problems of recognition, research and catalogization]

16:10-16:30   przerwa

16:30-17:00

Antoni KUCZYŃSKI (Poland)
Kolekcja fotograficzna B. Piłsudskiego z Sachalinu w zbiorach Museum für Völkerkunde we Wiedniu
[B. Piłsudskis Sakhalin photocollections preserved in the Vienna Museum für Völkerkunde]

17:10-17:40

Irina V. SUSLOVA (Russia)
Коллекции Б. Пилсудского и В. Серошевского по Китаю
[B. Piłsudskis and W. Sieroszewskis China collections]


17:40-18:00    przerwa

18:00-18:30

Vladimir SANGI (Russia)
Вангркво- город-крепость древних нивхов
[Vangrkvo a fortress of the ancient Nivhgu]

18:40-19:10

Nikolay B. VAKHTIN (Russia)
Markovo Vernacular and Its Functions

Sesja B

10:00-10:30

Iraida I. BABTSEVA (Russia)
Vladivostok as seen by B. Piłsudski

10:40-11:10

Isao SHIMOMURA (Japan)
On Speaking Jews-harps of the Ainu
(Jews-harps cultures from Siberia to the Hawaii islands through the Coast province of Russia, Japan, the Yunnan province of China, Taiwan and the Hawaii islands, and possible close relationships between them)

11:10-11:40    przerwa

11:40-12:10

Franciszek ROSIŃSKI (Poland)
Bronisław Piłsudski jako etnolog religii
[B. Piłsudski as ethnologist of religion]

12:20-13:00

Marina I. ISHCHENKO (Russia)
Польские женщины на Сахалинской каторге
[Polish women in Sakhalin katorga]

13:00-15:00    obiad

15:00-15:30

Kirsten REFSING (Hong Kong/Denmark)
Early Travellers Among The Ainu

15:40-16:10

Tjeerd de GRAAF (Netherlands)
Kashaya Pomo and the Russian Influence Around the North Pacific

16:10-16:30    przerwa

16:30-17:00

Vera V. KOBKO (Russia)
B. Piłsudskis Ethnological Collections in the Arsenev State Museum of Primorye Region

17:10-17:40

Nella MIZ, Mirosława YEFIMOVA (Russia)
Książki, listy i dokumenty historyczne B. Piłsudskiego w zbiorach Towarzystwa Badań Kraju Amurskiego
[B. Piłsudskis books, letters and historical documents preserved in the Society for the Study of the Amur Region]

17:40-18:00    przerwa

18:00-18:30

Tatyana Yu. SEM (Russia)
Б. Пилсудский как исследователь традиционного мировозрения айнов
[B. Piłsudski as researcher of the traditional vision of the Universe among the Ainu]

18:40-19:10

Valentina G. SEMENKOVA (Russia)
Б. Пилсудский и нивхы тымовской долины
[B. Piłsudski and the Nivhgu of the Tym River Valley]

19:30

Prezentacja filmu dokumentalnego TV2 1999 pt. Piłsudski B, Majewicz A czyli Ajnu a sprawa polska (reż. S. Szlachtycz)

[wersja polska, 45]

2 Września, 1999

Sesja A

10:00-10:30

Tatiana ROON (Russia/USA)
The Native People of Sakhalin: Past and Present

10:40-11:10

Mikhail S. VYSOKOV (Russia)
Проблема сохранения этнического своеобразия коренного населения Сахалина
[ The problem of preservation of ethnic identity among the aboriginal population of Sakhalin]

11:10-11:40    przerwa

11:40-12:10

Aleksandr B. SPEVAKOVSKIY (Japan/Russia)
Несколько слов о Б. О. Пилсудском, как этнографе и человеке
[B. Piłsudski as an ethnographer and as a man]

12:20-13:00

Vladislav M. LATYSHEV (Russia)
Проект правил об устройстве управления айнов о. Сахалина Бронислава Пилсудского неизвестный вариант
[The hitherto unknown variant of B. Piłsudskis Draft of rules for the establishment of authority over the Sakhalin Ainu]

13:00-15:00    obiad

15:00-15:30

Aleksandr B. OSTROVSKIY (Russia)
Мировозрение в культуре нивхов (вклад Б. О. Пилсудского)
[The vision of the Universe in the Nivhgu culture as interpreted by B. Piłsudski]

15:40-16:10

Tatiana BULGAKOVA (Russia)
Significance of Piłsudskis Materials for the Studies of Mythological Base of Clan Organization

16:10-16:30    przerwa

16:30-17:00

Aleksandr I. KOSTANOV (Russia)
Окружение Б. Пилсудского в селении Рыковском (по материалам Сахалинской переписи А. П. Чехова 1890 года)]
[The B. Piłsudski’s milieu in the settlement of Rykovskoye – on the bases of the census of Sakhalin population made by A. P. Chekhov of 1890]

17:10-17:40

[Olga A. SHUBINA (Russia)
Древняя история о. Сахалина в исследованиях Б. О. Пилсудского]
[The ancient history of the island of Sakhalin in the research by B. Piłsudski]

SesjaB

10:00-10:30

Antoni KUCZYŃSKI (Poland)
Obraz pierwszych lat pobytu na zesłaniu w świetle listów B. Piłsudskiego do rodziny
[The first years of B. Piłsudskis exile in the light of his letters to his family]

10:40-11:10

Kōichi INOUE (Japan)
Dear Father: B. Piłsudskis Letters from the Petro-Pavlovsky Fortress

11:10-11:40     przerwa

11:40-12:10

Marina M. KHASANOVA (Russia)
Л. Я. Штернберг и Б. Пилсудский
[L. Shternberg and B. Piłsudski]

12:20-13:00

Boleslav S. SHOSTAKOVICH (Russia)
Бронислав Пилсудский как исследователь истории поляков в Сибири
[B. Piłsudski as researcher of the history of the Poles in Siberia]

13:00-15:00    obiad

15:00-15:30

Władysław MASIARZ (Poland)
Bronisław Piłsudski we wspomnieniach współczesnych (J. Talko-Hryncewicz, W. Sieroszewski i in.)
[B. Piłsudski in the eyes of his contemporaries]

15:40-16:10

Volodymir POTULNYTSKIY (Ukraine)
Пребывание Бронислава Пилсудского во Львове в 1907 1908 годах
[B. Piłudskis stay in Lviv in 1907-8]

16:10-16:30    przerwa

16:30-17:00

[Chuner M. TAKSAMI (Russia)
Б. Пилсудский и малые народы острова Сахалин]
[B. Piłsudski and the small peoples of the island of Sakhalin]

17:10-17:40

[Igor A. SAMARIN (Russia)
Места пребывания Б. Пилсудского на Сахалине]
[Places associated with B. Piłsudski’ stay in Sakhalin]

17:00 Wyjazd do Zakopanego 
 

3 Września, 1999 Sesja zakopiańska

10:00 Zwiedzanie wystawy w Oddziale Muzeum Tatrzańskiego na Kozińcu

11:00 Sesja plenarna w budynku Urzędu Miejskiego

1. Jerzy M. ROSZKOWSKI (Poland)
Bronisław Piłsudski jako badacz i działacz na Podhalu, Spiszu i Orawie
[B. Piłsudski as researcher and activist in the Podhale, Spisz (Zips) and Orawa (Arwa) regions

2. Antoni KUCZYŃSKI (Poland)
B. Piłsudski w nauce i działalności politycznej na rzecz odzyskania niepodległości przez Polskę
[B. Piłsudski as a scholar and political activist in the Polish independence movement]

3. Mikhail M. PROKOFEV (Russia)
Неизвестный Пилсудский: история одного конфликта
[Piłsudski the unknown: the story of a certain conflict]

4. Alwida A. BAJOR (Lithuania)
Бронислав Пилсудский и Залавас / Зулув
[Bronisław Piłsudski and Zułów]

5. Alfred F. MAJEWICZ (Poland)
Bronisław Piłsudski, Adomas Varnas and the Lithuanian crosses

6.  Ceremonia zamknięcia konferencji

7. Powrót do Krakowa dla tychy uczestników, którzy nie uczestniczą w turze studialnej (przyjazd do Krakowa późnym wieczorem)

4 7 Września, 1999

Wycieczka studialna (Podhale, Spisz i Orawa)

[opcjonalna]